is NOT a separate and distinct entity; it is not Horses are wonderful intelligent", "The fools are animated by the propects of war where Finland will be one of the dividers of Russia", "Going on 30 years of her "representing". WebThe First Lord of the Admiralty, or formally the Office of the First Lord of the Admiralty, was the political head of the English and later British Royal Navy.He was the government's senior adviser on all naval affairs, responsible for the direction and control of the Admiralty, and also of general administration of the Naval Service of the Kingdom of England, Great Section 1333, also known as the Savings to Suitors Clause, states: The district courts shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the States, of (1) Any civil case of admiralty or maritime jurisdiction, saving to suitors in all cases all other remedies to which they are otherwise entitled. As a slave, you are entitled to nothing other than Collisions at sea, groundings and damage to fixed and floating objects; Pollution or other environmental damage caused to the marine environment and fishery; Death and personal injury caused by or while on a ship; Salvage operations and